Skip to content
Training asymmetric bars
Product · Artistic gymnastics · Apparatus

Training asymmetric bars

Asymmetric bars for training, where the height of each rail and the spacing between them can be changed without resetting the cables. The low rail adjusts from 1.40 to 1.70 m and the high rail from 2.15 to 2.45 m; spacing is set from 0.76 to 1.98 m on a graduated spreader. Rotating caps are composite material and non-slip pads hold the base steady.

The standard cable version needs 5.50 x 4 m of floor; the short cable version brings that down to 4 x 2.10 m, which is the deciding factor in a smaller hall.

Request a quote

CodeAVGY1023
Floor space5.50 x 4 m
Low rail1.40 to 1.70 m
High rail2.15 to 2.45 m
Rail spacing0.76 to 1.98 m on a graduated spreader
MaterialMetal, wood
OriginEU
Lead time90 days

Variants and sets

AVGY1023Training asymmetric bars, standard cable, floor space 5.50 x 4 m
AVGY1024Training asymmetric bars, short cable, floor space 4 x 2.10 m, fibreglass hand-rail with wood veneer